PORTLAND CAPITAL LLP

Address

PORTLAND CAPITAL LLP
42 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1NB

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC322291
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Cohen
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Martin Dodd
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

JARONG LLP
Changed 21 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

15 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1PT
Changed 9 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 30 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 11 Nov 2013 7
5 Apr 2012 4 Dec 2012 8
5 Apr 2011 8 Jan 2012 9
5 Apr 2010 29 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years