PORTLAND DIRECT MARKETING LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

PORTLAND DIRECT MARKETING LTD.
CARDINLA HOUSE 46
ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1TT
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02521484
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,000.00 on 18 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2011
Filed on:
18 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Page
27 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
before 12 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Stephen Page
before 12 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

PORTLAND DIRECT MAIL LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

38 VICTORIA STREET
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 7EW
Changed 2 Aug 2012

9 LOWER BROOK STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1AG
Changed 21 Oct 1996

9 LOWER BROOK STREET
IPSWICH
Changed 26 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portlanddirectmarketing.com
www.portlanddirectmarketing.org
www.portlanddirectmarketing.services
www.portlanddirectmarketing.active
www.portlanddirect.marketing
www.portlanddirectmarket.ing
www.portlanddirectmarketing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 7 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years