PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LTD

Address

PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LTD
1 DEAN DRIVE
BOWDON
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 3NE
Phone: 07801 977 864
Phone: 0845 094 8460
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02758474
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£80.00 on 9 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £48
Debtors: £3,903 £3,514
Creditors due within one year: £68,463 £68,339
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,512 -£64,825
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£64,512 -£64,825
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melinda Beckett Hughes
9 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING GROUP LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2014
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1997
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1997
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

PORTLAND TOWER
PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3LF
Changed 11 Dec 2012

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11 - 15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1WE
Changed 7 Sep 1995

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1WE
Changed 17 Aug 1993

SUITE 5718
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 11 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portlandinternationalconsulting.co.uk
www.portlandinternational.co.uk
www.portlandinternationalconsulting.com
www.portlandinternationalconsulting.support
www.portlandinternationalconsulting.net
www.portlandinternationalconsult.ing
www.portlandinternational.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 11 Dec 2012 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years