PORTLAND REALISATIONS (TRUCKS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2015

Address

PORTLAND REALISATIONS (TRUCKS) LIMITED
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TD
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02598570
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£999.00 on 7 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 Nov 2014

PORTLAND REALISATIONS (TRUCKS) LIMITED (Company Number 02598570) Registered office: Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 4TD Principal trading address: 22/24 Sharlands Lane, Fareham, Hampshire, PO14 1RD Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, of final meetings of members and creditors for the purposes of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting. The meetings will be held at Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD at 10.30 am and 10.45 am respectively on 15 January 2015. Date of Appointment: 30 November 2012 Office Holder details: Michael Ian Field, (IP No. 009705) and Carl Derek Faulds, (IP No. 008767) both of Portland Business & Financial Solutions Limited, Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: post@portbfs.co.uk Tel: 01489 550 440 Alternative contact: David Tovey, Email: david.tovey@portbfs.co.uk Michael Ian Field, Joint Liquidator 13 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Hoare
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2010
LIBERTY LEASING PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2009
LIBERTY LIBERTY PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2009
HWG SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

TRUCKS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2014
TRUCKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
Changed 23 Sep 2013

22/24 SHARLANDS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2011

UNIT 4C PREMIUM BUSINESS CENTRE
SPEEDFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWGATE LANE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1TY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2011

22/24 SHARLANDS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2011

UNIT 4C PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE SPEEDFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWGATE LANE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1TY
Changed 21 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2008 FROM
HIGHBRIDGE ESTATES, HIGHBRIDGE
ROAD, BRAMBRIDGE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 6HZ
Changed 2 Jun 2008

CARLETON HOUSE
ASHLEY CRESCENT
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO19 9NA
Changed 28 Jun 2006

160 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
RINGWOOD
HANTS
BH24 3AR
Changed 3 Mar 2000

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portlandrealisations.co.uk
www.portlandrealisations.com
www.portlandrealisations.org.uk
www.portlandrealisations.net
www.portlandrealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 12 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 24 Apr 2009 13
30 Sep 2007 3 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 3 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years