PORTLAND THERAPY CENTRE LTD

Address

PORTLAND THERAPY CENTRE LTD
UNIT1 NORTH VIEW
SOUNDWELL
BRISTOL
BS16 4NQ
Phone: 07436 813 751
Phone: 0117 956 5855
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05213892
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Adler
2 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Cooke
6 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINGSWOOD NATURAL HEALTH CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O PORTLAND THERAPY CENTRE LTD
PORTLAND BUILDINGS PORTLAND STREET
STAPLE HILL
BRISTOL
BS16 4PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Dec 2013

355-359 TWO MILE HILL ROAD
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
BS15 1AF
Changed 13 Sep 2010

11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
Changed 24 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portlandtherapycentre.com
www.portlandtherapycentre.health
www.portlandtherapycentre.org.uk
www.portlandtherapycentre.net
www.portlandtherapycentre.works
www.portlandtherapycentre.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 29 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years