PORTMAN FIREPLACES NORTHERN LTD

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

PORTMAN FIREPLACES NORTHERN LTD
14-16 AIRFIELD ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 3TG
Classification: Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03600286
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
29 Jan 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Jul 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEPHEN ROBERT GRIFFITHS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

DIRECT FIREPLACES OF DONCASTER LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2008
INWOOD FIREPLACES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

46A SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5NQ
Changed 26 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portmanfireplacesnorthern.co.uk
www.portmanfireplacesnorthern.com
www.portmanfireplacesnorthern.music
www.portmanfireplacesnorthern.and
www.portmanfireplacesnorthern.motorcycles
www.portmanfireplacesnorthern.org.uk
www.portmanfireplacesnorthern.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2007 29 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 5 Jul 2006 5
28 Feb 2005 13 Dec 2005 10
28 Feb 2004 1 Dec 2004 10
28 Feb 2003 14 Aug 2003 6
28 Feb 2002 7 Oct 2002 8
28 Feb 2001 2 Jan 2002 11
29 Feb 2000 11 Jan 2001 11
28 Feb 1999 24 Dec 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code