PORTOFINO ESTATES LTD



Legal registered address
204 PLOMER AVENUE HODDESDON UK EN11 9FS

Company number
06643683
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
11 July 2008
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTOFINO ESATES LTD17 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/1010 August 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/04/1027 April 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/04/1014 April 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

21/08/0921 August 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 11/07/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

07/02/097 February 2009 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID MARTIN CARVER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company