PORTOFINO HYTHE LTD



Legal registered address
Cvr Global Llp 5 Prospect House Meridians Cross Ocean Way Southampton SO14 3TJ

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2017
Cash in bank
£18.12k
Current assets
£22.73k
Fixed assets
£119.42k
Current creditors
£213.41k
Shareholders funds
£-129.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10412176
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 October 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTO PALERMO LTD23 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2019 FROM 114 ROSEBERY AVENUE HYTHE SOUTHHAMPTON SO45 3GX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company