PORTWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

PORTWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NO 4 CASTLE COURT 2
CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
DY1 4RH
(343 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00600244
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£54,000.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Doreen Hodges
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Oakley
2 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Powell
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRSUTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

J.A.MAIN LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

CASTLE COURT 2, CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4RH
Changed 1 Feb 2008

20 PORTWAY ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 2BY
Changed 5 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portwayinvestments.co.uk
www.portwayinvestments.com
www.portway.investments
www.portwayinvestments.estate
www.portwayinvestments.org
www.portwayinvestments.house
www.portwayinvestments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 28 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 12 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 11 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 22 Sep 2011 7
28 Feb 2010 24 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years