POSITIONAL SENSE LIMITED

Address

POSITIONAL SENSE LIMITED
25 MIDDLETON ROAD
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SY11 2PR
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05682178
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neal Mortimer
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Riley
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIPLE THREAD LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2015
POSITIONAL SENSE LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

8 TOWN END VIEW
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 1AX
Changed 2 Oct 2017

9 BARNSIDE LANE, HEPWORTH
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 1TN
Changed 13 Feb 2015

17 MOOR PARK AVENUE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 6AS
Changed 14 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 2 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 11 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 15 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years