POSTMODERN EDITORIAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

POSTMODERN EDITORIAL LIMITED
9 DANESFIELD
RIPLEY
WOKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU23 6LS
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06395133
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christen Iversen
10 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Osiris Advisors Limited
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GENERAL POST LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

OSIRIS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD
WOODSIDE LODGE
COBBETTS HILL
WEYBRIDGE
KT13 0AU

3 CEDAR ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 9HP
Changed 15 Jun 2015

C/O OSIRIS ADVISORS LIMITED
NO30 2ND FLOOR
CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4AE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2012

WOODSIDE LODGE COBBETTS HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0UA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.postmoderneditorial.com
www.postmoderneditorial.net
www.postmoderneditorial.productions
www.postmoderneditorial.video
www.postmoderneditorial.org
www.postmoderneditorial.community
www.postmoderneditorial.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 30 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 1 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 13 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 8 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 21 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years