POSYPIE MUSIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Onega House 112 Main Road Sidcup Kent United Kingdom DA14 6NE

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£64
Current assets
£64
Fixed assets
£8.58k
Current creditors
£2.10k
Shareholders funds
£6.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11875350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 March 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2023

Next statement due by 22 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICE SPARE 50 LIMITED9 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2329 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-08 with updates

View Document

18/05/2318 May 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

16/05/2316 May 2023 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/11/229 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-08 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company