POTTER & MOORE INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Address

POTTER & MOORE INNOVATIONS LIMITED
1210 LINCOLN ROAD
WERRINGTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE4 6ND
Classification:

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04645119
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Carney
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Philippa Clark
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Forster
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Glencross
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Bernard Johnson
5 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
William Mcilroy
5 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicholas O`shea
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Saxon Coast Consultants Ltd
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Stevens
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2016
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

ABBOTS 304 LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

1210 LINCOLN ROAD
WERRINGTON
PETERBOROUGH PE4 6LA
Changed 5 Aug 2005

FIRST FLOOR
ABBOTS HOUSE, ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 3BD
Changed 1 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 5 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years