POTTER SPACE LIMITED

Company number 01392251



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
MELMERBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREEN LANE MELMERBY RIPON NORTH YORKS HG4 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE POTTER GROUP LIMITED14 February 2013
POTTER LOGISTICS LTD23 November 2016
POTTER ELY LTD19 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/08/1916 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAIN BUNTAINView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Shareholders funds
£250.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company