POWDER COATINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
215 Tyburn Road Erdington Birmingham West Midlands B24 8MB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£11.21k
Current assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£273.72k
Shareholders funds
£803.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02680452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RJM COATINGS LIMITED18 February 1994
MERRIMAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED3 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company