POWER GEMS (REALISATIONS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
KROLL LIMITED THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS MANCHESTER M2 1HL

Company number
03603675
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLATERSHELFCO 376 LIMITED8 January 1999
POWER GEMS LIMITED12 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/0824 January 2008 DISSOLVED

View Document

24/10/0724 October 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

20/09/0720 September 2007 RESIGNATION BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

20/09/0720 September 2007 REPLACEMENT/EXTRA ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

21/06/0721 June 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company