POWER HEALTH PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Central Avenue, Airfield Estate, Pocklington York East Yorkshire YO42 1NR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.47m
Current assets
£4.34m
Fixed assets
£5.53m
Current creditors
£1.56m
Shareholders funds
£7.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01041196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 February 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWER HEALTH FOODS LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

07/05/207 May 2020 CESSATION OF MICHAEL DAVID MCIVER AS A PSC

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL MCIVER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company