POWERCLEAN PRODUCTS LTD



Last updated 23 July 2014
Legal registered address
ASHILL HOUSE CHURCH STREET COLEFORD RADSTOCK BA3 5NS

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2012
Cash in bank
£169
Current assets
£31.16k
Fixed assets
£3.03k
Current creditors
£18.14k
Shareholders funds
£-7.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03571987
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RH SUPPLIES LIMITED16 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1415 July 2014STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013Annual return made up to 28 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/09/1210 September 2012Annual return made up to 28 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/02/1229 February 2012Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company