POWERCREW LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

POWERCREW LTD
64 ALLARDICE STREET
STONEHAVEN
AB39 2AA
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC430719
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2,977
Debtors: £27,443
Creditors due within one year: £30,008
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £412
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

14 Dec 2015

POWERCREW LIMITED Company Number: SC430719 In Liquidation I, Charles H Sands, CA, CS Corporate Solutions, 64 Allardice Street, Stonehaven, AB39 2AA hereby give notice pursuant to Rule 4.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986, that I was appointed Liquidator of Powercrew Limited on 22 September 2015 by resolution of the First Meeting of Creditors convened in terms of section 138(3) of the Insolvency Act 1986. A Liquidation Committee was not established. Accordingly, I hereby give notice that I do not intend to summon a further meeting for the purpose of establishing a Liquidation Committee unless one-tenth, in value, of the creditors require it in terms of section 142(3) of the Insolvency Act 1986. All creditors who have not already done so are required to lodge their claims with me. Charles H Sands, Liquidator CS Corporate Solutions, 64 Allardice Street, Stonehaven, AB39 2AA 8 December 2015 DISMISSAL OF WINDING-UP PETITION FINAL MEETINGS

20 Jul 2015

POWERCREW LTD Company Number: SC430719 On 30 June 2015, a petition was presented to Elgin Sheriff Court by the Advocate General for Scotland for and on behalf of the Commissioners for Her Majesty’s Revenue and Customs craving the Court inter alia to order that Powercrew Ltd 1A Cluny Square, Buckie, Banffshire, AB56 1AH (registered office) (company registration number SC430719) be wound up by the Court and to appoint a liquidator. All parties claiming an interest must lodge Answers with Elgin Sheriff Court, High Street, Elgin within 8 days of intimation, service and advertisement. K Henderson Officer of Revenue & Customs HM Revenue & Customs Debt Management & Banking Enforcement & Insolvency 20 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh for Petitioner Reference: 623/1069418/DBS

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Clark
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Simpson
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J. CLARK-WIND/ENERGY-CLIENT-REPRESENTATIVE LTD
Changed 21 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

3 MEADOWS VIEW
BUCKIE
BANFFSHIRE
AB56 1QU
SCOTLAND
Changed 10 Sep 2014

SJD ACCOUNTANCY
FIRST FLOOR 31 PALMERSTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5AP
Changed 5 Nov 2013

3 MEADOWS VIEW
BUCKIE
MORAYSHIRE
SCOTLAND
AB561QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powercrew.co.uk
www.powercrew.org.uk
www.powercrew.active
www.powercrew.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years