POWERED BY INTEGRA R&D LIMITED

Address

POWERED BY INTEGRA R&D LIMITED
2ND FLOOR THISTLE HOUSE
24 THISTLE STREET
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 1XD
(635 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC201794
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £122,043 £145,074 £84,387
Debtors: £190,763 £167,064 £512,734
Creditors due within one year: £2,353,299 £2,351,180 £2,582,013
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,040,493 -£2,039,042 -£1,984,892
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,485,537 -£1,411,237 -£1,259,588
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Butchart
8 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHILLIBOX LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2014
FW ACCOUNTING LTD
Changed 13 Nov 2012
FREELANCE WORLD NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2012
FREELANCE EURO CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2007
CHILLIBOX LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB11 7SL
Changed 14 Jul 2016

JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
SCOTLAND
Changed 25 Jan 2012

BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2010

JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52 - 54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2010

BON ACCORD HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL
Changed 18 Jan 2010

7 WAVERLEY PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1XH
Changed 15 Mar 2001

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 11 Jul 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years