POWERFUL ORGANIC HAIR AND BEAUTY LTD

Address

POWERFUL ORGANIC HAIR AND BEAUTY LTD
50 ELLESMERE ROAD
SHREWSBURY
ENGLAND
SY1 2PR
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08540919
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £4,306 £1
Debtors: £6,886
Creditors due within one year: £6,166 £1,617
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,860
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,860 £5,270
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Jones
3 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

RSLM DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2014

Previous Addresses

49 ABBEY FOREGATE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6BQ
Changed 22 Feb 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powerfulorganichairnbeauty.co.uk
www.powerfulorganichairandbeauty.co.uk
www.pohab.co.uk
www.pohab.com
www.powerfulorganichairnbeauty.com
www.powerfulorganichairandbeauty.com
www.powerfulorganichairandbeauty.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Jul 2016 2
31 May 2015 8 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years