POWERNETICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 May 2013

Address

POWERNETICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(957 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05571613
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
1 May 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
21 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2009
Filed on:
20 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lidia Chada
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Satish Chada
8 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 'SECURITY TRUSTEE'
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

POWERNETICS (SALES) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

JASON WORKS
CLARENCE STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1DX
Changed 11 Feb 2010

JASON WORKS
CLARENCE STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 8JP
Changed 21 Feb 2006

10 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK
LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM NG12 4DG
Changed 22 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powerneticsinternational.co.uk
www.powerneticsinternational.com
www.powerneticsinternational.org
www.powerneticsinternational.equipment
www.powerneticsinternational.productions
www.powerneticsinternational.net
www.powerneticsinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 21 Oct 2009 13
30 Sep 2007 29 Jul 2008 10
31 May 2006 15 Dec 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years