POYRY MANAGEMENT CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED

Address

POYRY MANAGEMENT CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
KING CHARLES HOUSE
PARK END STREET
OXFORD
OX1 1JD
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02573801
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£162,350.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Brown
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Hare
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Morris
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jarkko Sairanen
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2003

Previous Company Names

POYRY ENERGY (OXFORD) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2011
ILEX ENERGY CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2006
ILEX ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

KING CHARLES HOUSE
PARK END STREET
OXFORD
OX1 1JD
Changed 15 Jan 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Energy and Climate Change
1 £5,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.poyrymanagementconsulting.co.uk
www.poyrymanagementconsulting.com
www.poyrymanagementconsulting.net
www.poyrymanagement.consulting
www.poyrymanagementconsulting.active
www.poyrymanagementconsulting.org
www.poyrymanagementconsult.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years