POZZANI PURE WATER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Warwick Road Fairfield Industrial Estate Louth Lincolnshire LN11 0YB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£1.23m
Current assets
£6.13m
Fixed assets
£57.70k
Current creditors
£1.10m
Shareholders funds
£5.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02215909
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2021

Next statement due by 1 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALMARE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY8 June 1988
POZZANI PURE WATER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY11 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company