PPF SHIPPING LTD



Legal registered address
4 ATLANTIC QUAY 70 YORK STREET GLASGOW G2 8JX

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2013
Cash in bank
£152.23k
Current assets
£809.47k
Current creditors
£785.43k
Shareholders funds
£24.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC366336
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUIRBROOK LIMITED1 October 2009
PHYTOSCIENCE (HOLDINGS) LTD.23 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/1814 August 2018 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018 NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

01/11/161 November 2016 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)

View Document

01/11/161 November 2016 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:F G NEWTON REPLACES D J HILL AS LIQUIDATOR 10/12/2015

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PPF SHIPPING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company