WPD MIDLANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avonbank Feeder Road Bristol BS2 0TB

Company number
02366928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2020

Next statement due by 8 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY PLC5 April 2004
CENTRAL NETWORKS PLC22 December 2010
CENTRAL NETWORKS LIMITED1 April 2011
WPD MIDLANDS HOLDINGS LIMITED10 November 2014
PPL MIDLANDS LIMITED17 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021Certificate of change of name

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021Resolutions

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021Appointment of Mrs Alison Jane Sleightholm as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021Termination of appointment of Andrew Woodbury Elmore as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

16/08/1716 August 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER JAMES TOROK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company