PPL THERAPEUTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2009

Address

PPL THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
31 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QS
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02745752
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1992
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
29 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2008
Filed on:
9 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Previous Company Names

PHARMACEUTICAL PROTEINS (HOLDINGS) PLC
Changed 11 Jul 1994
MADESERVE PLC
Changed 8 Dec 1992

Previous Addresses

6 AZTEC ROW
BERNERS ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON N1 0PW
Changed 4 Feb 2008

64 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4R 1HB
Changed 24 Aug 2000

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 25 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ppltherapeutics.co.uk
www.ppltherapeutics.com
www.ppltherapeutics.and
www.ppltherapeutics.net
www.ppltherapeutics.active
www.ppltherapeutics.office
www.ppltherapeutics.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 29 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 2 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 3 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 15 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 10 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years