PPLS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

PPLS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
ROUGH HILL
MARLSTON CUM LACHE
CHESHIRE
CH4 9JS
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02875368
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
20 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2005
Filed on:
27 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1994

Previous Company Names

BELL MEADOW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2003
GARDENBACK LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1993

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pplsdevelopments.co.uk
www.pplsdevelopments.com
www.pplsdevelopments.org
www.pplsdevelopments.org.uk
www.pplsdevelopments.net
www.pplsdevelopments.build
www.pplsdevelopments.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 20 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 28 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 24 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 30 Mar 2004 10
30 Apr 2002 2 Mar 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years