PPS RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

PPS RECRUITMENT LIMITED
16 BRUNSWICK STREET
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1HL
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04160683
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Harper
22 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
22 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jonathan Harper
22 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Barbara Harper
22 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VORPAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

35 LONDON ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 1NB
Changed 27 May 2014

788 - 790
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON NW11 7TJ
Changed 28 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years