PRACTICAL PUSHCHAIRS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

PRACTICAL PUSHCHAIRS LIMITED
6-8 FREEMAN STREET
FORBES BURTON
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
ENGLAND
DN32 7AA
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03239030
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
17 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £12,653 £8,465 £1,050
Debtors: £761 £4,810 £7,809
Creditors due within one year: £57,478 £41,780 £46,092
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,561 £15,590 -£833
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,768 £15,867
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£25,986 £1,514 £1,555
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,986 £1,514 £1,555
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARRY DOUGLAS KEENE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

A.C.B. PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 18 ORCHARD BUSINESS PARK
NEWBURY ROAD KINGSCLERE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 4SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2013

PUMP COTTAGE WHEATHOLD
WOLVERTON
TADLEY
HAMPSHIRE
RG26 5SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2012

PUMP COTTAGE WHEAT HOLD
WOLVERTON
TADLEY
HAMPSHIRE
RG26 5SA
Changed 12 Sep 2011

BOYCES BUILDING
REGENT STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4HU
Changed 19 Jul 2011

PUMP COTTAGE
WHEATHOLD, WOLVERTON
HAMPSHIRE
RG26 5SA
Changed 17 Oct 2003

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 31 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.practicalpushchairs.co.uk
www.practicalpushchairs.com
www.practicalpushchairs.house
www.practicalpushchairs.org
www.practicalpushchairs.org.uk
www.practicalpushchairs.sale
www.practicalpushchairs.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 17 Oct 2013 2
31 Aug 2012 26 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 19 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 4 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 29 Apr 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years