SIMPLYHEALTH FUNDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SIMPLYHEALTH FUNDING SERVICES LIMITED
HAMBLEDON HOUSE
WATERLOO COURT
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 1LQ
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03681199
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,073.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Romana Abdin
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Gates
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Glover
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Kent
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

PRACTICE PLAN FOR VETS LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

EARNSHAW BUSINESS CENTRE HUGH LANE
LEYLAND
PR26 6PD
Changed 11 Apr 2014

BROWN BUTLER APSLEY HOUSE 78 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2JT
Changed 28 Mar 2011

VICTORY MILL
THORNTON LE DALE
PICKERING
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO18 7YB
Changed 18 Aug 2008

KEMPTHORNE HOUSE
PARK AVENUE
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE SY11 1AY
Changed 15 Oct 2007

60 BROMBOROUGH VILLAGE ROAD
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE L62 7ET
Changed 29 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.practiceplanforvets.co.uk
www.practiceplanforvets.com
www.practiceplanforvets.org
www.practiceplanforvets.and
www.practiceplanforvets.active
www.practiceplanforvets.net
www.practiceplanforvets.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 14 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 16 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 15 Jun 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years