PRAISE CHRISTIAN CENTRE INTERNATIONAL



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
3 ARCADIA ROAD CANVEY ISLAND ESSEX ENGLAND SS8 7SP

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£11.77k
Fixed assets
£1.50k
Current creditors
£13.80k
Shareholders funds
£526
View full financial accounts

Company number
05211701
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
23 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRAISE & WORSHIP TABERNACLE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL24 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

24/08/2024 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2020 FROM, 3 3 ARCADIA ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, ESSEX, SS8 7SP, ENGLAND

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2020 FROM, 14-15 WESTON CHAMBERS, WESTON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ESSEX, SS1 1AU

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VERONICA NYARAMBI

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020CHANGE OF PARTICULARS FOR A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company