PRE LOVED GOODS LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2016

Address

PRE LOVED GOODS LTD
UNIT 6 EATON COMPLEX
GATEHOUSE CLOSE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINHAMPSHIRE
HP19 8DJ
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504487
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2016
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £4,773 £16,927 £11,083
Debtors: £158,945 £105,597 £21,423
Creditors due within one year: £149,988 £92,267 £18,783
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,730 £30,257 £13,723
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,417
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,755 £35,058 £19,273
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,755 £35,058 £19,273
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dusan Tomiskin
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Radomir Vira
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TT BOOKS LTD
Changed 29 May 2012

Previous Addresses

EATON COMPLEX GATEHOUSE CLOSE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2013

38 FRIARSCROFT WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 2TE
Changed 22 Dec 2012

68 PRESTWOLD WAY
AYLESBURY
HP19 8GZ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 22 Dec 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years