PRECISION MOULDED PRODUCTS (ESSEX) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riclyn House Flitch Industrial Estate Great Dunmow Essex CM6 1XJ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£74.92k
Current assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£772.18k
Shareholders funds
£514.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01342732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2023

Next statement due by 1 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALAAM PLASTICS LIMITED11 October 1983
PRECISION MOULDED PRODUCTS (EPPING) LIMITED29 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/236 October 2023 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Appointment of Mr Paul Victor Austin as a director on 2023-09-12

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Wayne Colin Baldwin on 2023-09-12

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Simon Richard Lane on 2023-09-12

View Document

27/03/2327 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-18 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company