QUEEZIBICS LIMITED

Address

QUEEZIBICS LIMITED
1 EMPEROR WAY
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
DX1 3QS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07461429
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£73,553.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £1,868 £1,112
Debtors: £1,348 £1,886
Creditors due within one year: £4,643 £76,222
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,073 -£71,724
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,073 -£71,724
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Catcher
6 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gavin Gaskin
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hanikene
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PREGIFOODS LTD
Changed 21 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2012 FROM, 20-22 BEDFORD ROW, LONDON, WC1R 4JS, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 29 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 7 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 12 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 11 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 24 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years