PREGNANCY AND PARENTS CENTRE

Company number SC224728



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
10 LOWER GILMORE PLACE EDINBURGH EH3 9NY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2018

Next statement due by 12 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRTH RESOURCE CENTRE31 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/11/1417 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS JENNIFER MASSONView PDF
17/11/1417 November 201429/10/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
24/09/1424 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS EUGENIA MARGARET SOPHIA DUPR￯﾿ᄑView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company