PREMAITHA LIMITED

Address

PREMAITHA LIMITED
RUTHERFORD HOUSE
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
MANCHESTER
M15 6SZ
Phone: 0161 232 5600
Phone: 0161 667 6865
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08436676
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£11,292.75 on 22 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Hextall
18 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Little
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (AS LENDER)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2017
LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2016
LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

PREMAITHA HEALTH LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE
3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HA
Changed 6 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premaitha.net
www.premaitha.dental
www.premaitha.supplies
www.premaitha.org
www.premaitha.supply
www.premaitha.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Apr 2017 13
31 Mar 2015 23 Oct 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 2 Dec 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years