PREMIER CARPENTRY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Address

PREMIER CARPENTRY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
MANDALAY CHURCH LANE
GOODWORTH CLATFORD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7HL
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505520
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie Harman
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Shinton
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MADE FROM WOOD (RUSCOMBE) LTD
Changed 18 May 2015
TREGONNING ONE LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 11 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 20 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 26 May 2015 1
30 Apr 2014 18 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years