PREMIER FARNELL PLC

Address

PREMIER FARNELL PLC
FARNELL HOUSE
FORGE LANE
LEEDS
LS12 2NE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 020 7851 4107
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Activities of distribution holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00876412
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1966 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£22,498,219.85 on 20 Jun 2013
For period ending:
2 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 270 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Bain
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Dougal
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Valerie Gooding
15 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dennis Millard
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Reddin
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Ventress
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Webb
4 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Whiteling
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Withers
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FARNELL ELECTRONICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 11 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 17 Sep 1982


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premierfarnell.and
www.premierfarnell.holdings
www.premierfarnell.insurance
www.premierfarnell.company
www.premierfarnell.org.uk
www.premierfarnell.net
www.premierfarnell.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Feb 2014 27 Jun 2014 4
3 Feb 2013 25 Jun 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 12 Jul 2012 6
30 Jan 2011 16 Jun 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 21 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
270 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month