PREMIER FINANCING LIMITED

Address

PREMIER FINANCING LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK
GRIFFITHS WAY, ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2RE
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03716362
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£83,651,503.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jim Hepburn
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Mcdonald
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Emmett Mcevoy
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Wilbraham
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED, AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SENIOR SECURED CREDITORS (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2014
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SENIOR SECURED CREDITORS)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

CRESCENT ACQUISITION LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1999
PERKRIDE LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1999

Previous Addresses

28 THE GREEN
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B38 8SD
Changed 28 Dec 2007

HILLSDOWN HOUSE
32 HAMPSTEAD HIGH STREET
LONDON
NW3 1QD
Changed 30 Jan 2002

QUEENSBERRY HOUSE
3-9 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 1LA
Changed 22 Mar 2000

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 24 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premierfinancing.co.uk
www.premierfinancing.and
www.premierfinancing.management
www.premierfinanc.ing
www.premierfinancing.active
www.premierfinancing.net
www.premierfinancing.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years