PREMIER FRUITS (COVENT GARDEN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units D139/142 Fruit & Vegetable Market New Covent Garden Market London SW8 5JJ

Company number
04398850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2021

Next statement due by 10 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINGLEMARKET LIMITED18 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/156 May 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS OLIVE EDEL TANNER

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROGER GARBER

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICK WEARNE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMIER FRUITS (COVENT GARDEN) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company