PREMIER GUNS (DOVERIDGE) LIMITED

Address

PREMIER GUNS (DOVERIDGE) LIMITED
THE OAT HOUSE
34. CHURCH STREET
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST14 8AA
Phone: 01889 565 982
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05871817
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £167,103 £190,085 £110,758
Debtors: £183,214 £153,149 £184,397
Creditors due within one year: £502,277 £410,790 £303,593
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £459,983 £372,678 £236,995
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £481,072 £391,563 £253,802
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Cross
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Morgan
3 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEORGE BATE (DOVERIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

EATON HALL FARM UPWOODS ROAD
DOVERIDGE
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 5LN
Changed 25 Apr 2016

7 MARKET SQUARE
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 2JN
Changed 12 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premierguns.fishing
www.premierguns.fish
www.premierguns.camp
www.premierguns.net
www.premierguns.org.uk
www.premierguns.sale
www.premierguns.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 29 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 30 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years