PREMIER INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Address

PREMIER INSURANCE BROKERS LTD
9 FARRINGTON WAY
EASTWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG16 3BF
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08430341
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £72,908 £39,671 £100
Debtors: £11,467 £3,770
Creditors due within one year: £33,634 £34,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,741 £8,477 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,475 £47,792 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Morley
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kirsty Morley
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PREMIER FINANCIAL B&C LTD
Changed 23 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

4 SCHOOL WOODS CLOSE
SHIPLEY
HEANOR
DERBYSHIRE
DE75 7JS
Changed 25 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 2 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 2 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years