PREMIER MEASUREMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2011

Address

PREMIER MEASUREMENTS LIMITED
WESTMINSTER BUSINESS CENTRE
NETHER POPPLETON
YORK
YO26 6RB
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05426336
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 May 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
17 Aug 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
15 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Browne
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOUND SOLUTION ACOUSTIC CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2009
SOUND SOLUTION (IRELAND) LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

YORK ECO BUSINESS CENTRE AMY JOHNSON WAY, CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2010

LAWRENCE HOUSE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO10 4WG
Changed 25 May 2010

ECO BUSINESS CENTRE AMY JOHNSON WAY
YORK
YO30 4AG
Changed 20 Apr 2009

106 HEWORTH GREEN
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO31 7TQ
Changed 4 Feb 2009

UNIT 2 CARR HOUSE FARM
POOLE LANE
NUN MONKTON
YORK YO26 8EH
Changed 5 Feb 2007

UNIT 3 ACASTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COWPER LANE ACASTER
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO23 2TX
Changed 2 May 2006

UNIT 3 ACASTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COWPAR LANE ACASTER
YORK
YO23 2XB
Changed 19 May 2005

SOUND SOLUTION (IRELAND) LIMITED
MINSHULL HOUSE
67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH,
STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE SK4 2LP
Changed 25 Apr 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Walsall Council
1 £1,850.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premiermeasurements.co.uk
www.premiermeasurements.com
www.premiermeasurements.consulting
www.premiermeasurements.net
www.premiermeasurements.active
www.premiermeasurements.org.uk
www.premiermeasurements.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 17 Aug 2009 5
14 Apr 2008 11 Nov 2008 7
14 Apr 2007 12 Nov 2007 7
14 Apr 2006 15 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code