PREMIER PARKING (GATWICK) LIMITED



Last updated 12 March 2019
Legal registered address
CVR GLOBAL LLP 5 PROSPECT HOUSE MERIDIANS CROSS OCEAN WAY SOUTHAMPTON SO14 3TJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Cash in bank
£17.68k
Current assets
£78.19k
Current creditors
£167.57k
Shareholders funds
£-69.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07415553
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2018

Next statement due by 4 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D4W LIMITED10 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/195 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2019 FROM THE COTTAGE CASTLEFIELD ROAD REIGATE RH2 0SH ENGLAND

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company