PREMIER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 05425112



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
OAKLEY GARDENS BOUNCERS LANE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL52 5JD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2014

Next statement due by 13 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOKTRAIN LIMITED20 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1514 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOCTOR KENNETH JENNINGS BARNES / 15/12/2014View PDF
24/06/1424 June 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/06/2013View PDF
05/06/145 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HILLTOUTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-06-30)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company