PREMIER SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 - 11 Hayes Way Cannock England WS11 7LT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£142.39k
Current assets
£654.74k
Current creditors
£554.23k
Shareholders funds
£177.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02944073
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
29 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHASE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED19 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMIER SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company