PREMIER TECH CHRONOS LIMITED

Address

PREMIER TECH CHRONOS LIMITED
UNIT 1 CENTURION BUSINESS CENTRE
DABELL AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG6 8WN
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01715650
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£705,008.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Belanger
20 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Noel
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
St Peters House Limited
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PREMIER TECH HOLDINGS EUROPE B.V.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

CHRONOS BTH LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2013
CHRONOS RICHARDSON LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2009
BMH CHRONOS RICHARDSON LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2002
CHRONOS RICHARDSON LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CENTURION BUSINESS CENTRE
DABELL AVEUNE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG6 8WN
Changed 1 Feb 2008

ARNSIDE ROAD
BESTWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 5HD
Changed 1 Feb 2008

YORK HOUSE
YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WS
Changed 9 Jan 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 6 Dec 2017 10
29 Feb 2016 6 Dec 2017 22
28 Feb 2015 10 Mar 2016 13
28 Feb 2014 5 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 19 Mar 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years