PREMIER TRAINING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dryden House St. Johns Street Huntingdon England PE29 3NU

Company number
02720312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2022

Next statement due by 18 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINFLARE LIMITED7 October 1992
PREMIER FITNESS INSTRUCTOR TRAINING LIMITED28 August 1996
PREMIER TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED21 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Mark Allan May as a director on 2022-05-18

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Jeffrey Scott Jones as a director on 2022-05-18

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Timothy Wendon-Evans as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Tracey Gough as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company