PREMIER VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2018
Current assets
£2.16m
Fixed assets
£23.58m
Current creditors
£14.34m
Shareholders funds
£493.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06972496
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABCO 914 LIMITED26 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/2212 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

12/12/2212 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

12/09/2212 September 2022 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company